Sandalwood Pure Fragrance Oil



M&R Handicrafts Mysore Pure Sandalwood Oil -Indian Sandalwood Oil is the most valuable & in demand all over world. India meets 80% demand of sandalwood oil in the world because of the best quality. Sandalwood oil is highly used in perfumery, skin care and cosmetics. It has vast uses and application. "Santalol" the main content of Sandalwood oil has Antimicrobial property, mostly as urogenital (internal) and skin (external) antiseptic. Sandalwood oil widely used in aromatherapy & soap making. Sandalwood is widely effectively in skin care, being useful for dry, cracked and chapped skin, rashes and acne. It is suitable for all skin types and non toxic. It is helpful for remove to blackhead & spots. For best result apply on skin with carrier oils. Sandalwood oil has a characteristic sweet, woody odour which is widely employed in the fragrance industry, but more particularly in the higher-priced perfumes.


 

 

Products in - Our Masterpieces